Main > Chinese Journal of Lasers >  Volume 47 >  Issue 12 >  Page 1204005 > Article
  • Tables
  • Abstract
  • View Summary
  • Figures (10)
  • Tables (3)
  • Equations (0)
  • References (25)
  • Get PDF(in Chinese)
  • Paper Information
  • Received: Jun. 9, 2020

    Accepted: Jul. 27, 2020

    Posted: Dec. 1, 2020

    Published Online: Nov. 18, 2020

    The Author Email: Yang Ping (pingyang2516@163.com)

    DOI: 10.3788/CJL202047.1204005

  • Get Citation
  • Copy Citation Text

    Junlong Wu, Zhenghua Guo, Xianfeng Chen, Shuai Ma, Xu Yan, Licheng Zhu, Shuai Wang, Ping Yang. Three-Dimensional Measurement Method of Light Field Imaging Based on Deep Learning[J]. Chinese Journal of Lasers, 2020, 47(12): 1204005

    Download Citation

  • Category
  • measurement and metrology
  • Share
  • Table 1. Badpixel(0.07) comparison of different algorithms

    View table

    Table 1. Badpixel(0.07) comparison of different algorithms

    SceneLF_OCCEPI2LFFocalStackNetEPInetProposed
    Boxes26.5229.8023.0214.3312.2411.46
    Cotton6.2216.697.830.580.460.51
    Dino14.9115.6719.032.531.261.14
    Sideboard18.5018.9521.995.404.784.56
    Backgammon19.0122.085.524.343.281.87
    Pyramids3.171.0812.350.290.150.28
    Dots5.8246.532.901.021.983.49
    Stripes18.4123.8135.743.720.910.85
  • Table 2. MSE comparison of different algorithms

    View table

    Table 2. MSE comparison of different algorithms

    SceneLF_OCCEPI2LFFocalStackNetEPInetProposed
    Boxes9.8510.9317.4311.826.014.81
    Cotton1.074.329.170.880.220.23
    Dino1.142.071.160.890.150.15
    Sideboard2.304.655.071.960.810.59
    Backgammon21.5920.7813.016.583.912.39
    Pyramids0.100.020.270.020.0070.01
    Dots3.306.665.681.871.984.29
    Stripes8.136.1017.451.790.910.85
  • Table 3. Runtime comparison of different algorithms unit: s

    View table

    Table 3. Runtime comparison of different algorithms unit: s

    SceneLF_OCCEPI2LFFocalStackNetEPInetProposed
    Boxes10408.268.91962.1885.042.031.03
    Cotton6325.519.07984.5384.902.031.04
    Dino10099.058.091130.5685.622.031.07
    Sideboard13531.308.74987.4784.772.021.11
    Backgammon5116.256.93979.8784.242.021.04
    Pyramids11688.426.88929.7292.092.021.04
    Dots10820.857.66979.8781.562.031.08
    Stripes19331.428.531093.9891.922.031.07

Please Enter Your Email: